Men To Talk To at PCCN - Thunder Bay

Be comfortable knowing that these folks, who have all experienced prostate cancer, will gladly talk to you and your spouse about their treatments and outcomes. This is your chance to get a patient's perspective. And please feel free to talk to more than one of these support group members.

Local Men Available to Talk to You about your Prostate Cancer

Grant Arnold 933-4214 Cell: 519-584-5125

Bill Everitt 767-5768

Dave Everitt (men under age 50)

Cell: (807) 628-5287 (email: deveritt@tbaytel.net)         

Marcel Girouard (en français) 705-362-8154

Bill Horde 767-1490

Jim Hyder 933-0124

Duncan Jamieson 933-4856

Phil Junnila 475-5706

Ed Long 628-6915

Denis Perron (en français) 344-7076

Bill Vantour 767-8515

Mel Zobatar 767-6081

Cy Zurba 286-7686 Cell: 472-8676






You can click here to download a copy of this chart in PDF format for printing. 

(If Adobe Reader is not yet installed on your computer, you can get Adobe Reader here.)